Brockton High School Senior Awards 2021

BROCKTON HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR AWARDS

PDF OF PROGRAM

The Brockton High School Senior Awards were held virtually on Tuesday, May 25. Congratulations to all of the honorees!


PRINCIPAL’S LEADERSHIP AWARD
Presented by Dr. Clifford N. Murray   

DEVONTE’ MEDLEY     
 
GREEN HOUSE AWARD
Presented by Mr. Andrew Donovan  
 
Green Dean Award
 
NAZIAH ARMOR     

RED HOUSE AWARD
Presented by Mrs. Carolyn Copp

Red Dean Award  
SHEYLA BRITO CRUZ   
 
AZURE HOUSE AWARD
Presented by Ms. Elaine Alves   

Azure Dean Award  
GABRIELLA FLORIO     

YELLOW HOUSE AWARD
Presented by Mr. Sean Ahern   

Yellow Dean Award  
ABIGAIL FLORESTAL
 
MATH AWARD
Presented by Mr. Daniel Corbett  

Academic Excellence in Mathematics Award  
CHRISTIAN LEONARD   

SCIENCE AWARD
Presented by Dr. David Mangus  

Academic Excellence in Science Award   
ISABELLE STACO   
 
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT AWARD
Presented by Mrs. Nicole McLaren  

The Rosemary Koury Academic Excellence in English  
JAMIRA FERNANDES   
 
SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT AWARD
Presented by Mrs. Stephanie Landerholm  

Academic Excellence and Leadership in Social Science  
ZACHARY HOWLAND   

CLASSICAL AND MODERN LANGUAGES AWARDS
Presented by Ms. Rachael Umbrianna  

Classical and Modern Language Excellence Award  
VLADNIRA DEPINA  
SERENITY YOUNG-FERGUSON
 
Classical and Modern Language Leadership Award   
RAYHANATOU SOW  
GEORGINA YOUNES      

BILINGUAL DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Presented by Ms. Cristina deNovais

Bilingual Academic Excellence Award             
SHEYLA BRITO CRUZ
 
Bilingual Leadership Award  
NATALIO GOMES
 
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT AWARD
Presented by Mrs. Catherine Leger   

The Richard Pires Guidance Award   
FREDERICK EJIOFOR   
 
J.R.O.T.C. AWARDS
Presented by Lieutenant Colonel Richard Clark   

Captain Anthony Palermo, Jr. Leadership Excellence Award   
ZACHARY SANTOS                

Corporal Donald E. Fisher II JROTC Service Award  
WILFREDO MORALES   

MUSIC DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Presented by Mr. Michael Smith  

Band Award  
SERENITY YOUNG-FERGUSON
 
Choral Awards  
GEOVANNY ANTUNES
ROYALE BAEZ
MARIAN CUNHA
LEAH PARRETT  

ART DEPARTMENT AWARDS
Presented by Ms. Sarah Richards   

Pasquale F. Marano Art Award                
JUSTINE TORRES                     

The Carol Thomas Theatre Choice Award  
NIA ALVES   
 
VOCATIONAL AND CAREER EDUCATION AWARDS
Presented by Mr. Shawn Desmond  

Outstanding Achievement in Automotive Technology Award  
GABRIEL ELHELOU
 
Outstanding Achievement in Construction Award  
XAVIER WARREN
 
Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Communication Award  
SHAWN GOSS
 
Outstanding Achievement in Culinary Arts Award  
SARAH SENAT
 
Outstanding Achievement in Health Assisting Award  
RYAN O’KEEFE    

Outstanding Achievement in Computer Science Award  
KENNETH YOUNG        
 
HEALTH AND WELLNESS AWARD
Presented by Mr. Dennis Geniuch  

Community Service and Safety in Health and Wellness Award  
EMMA REARDON